fbpx

Privacy Policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that CODEVIEW MÉXICO (the “Company”), with address at: Blvd. Antonio L. Rodríguez 2100 Edificio BH, Col , Santa María Monterrey, Nuevo León, México, is responsible for collecting your personal data through any of its Departments, as well as for the use it gives to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes, depending on the department that collects it: generate a database of company personnel, training personnel and suppliers, as well as to expand it and/or carry out the corresponding updates; generate records of distributors and customers that allow the company to determine the feasibility for granting credits; carry out payment to suppliers by electronic means; prepare the various contracts that the company needs to celebrate in the development of its activities.

Provide the services and products that customers and distributors request, as well as request them from suppliers; notify customers and suppliers about changes and/or news in products and services in relation to those contracted or acquired; carry out periodic evaluations of their quality.

For the aforementioned purposes, any of our Departments will require from time to time to obtain all or some of the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Adress
  • City
  • State
  • Company
  • Email
  • Phone Number

Billing Data Form

  • (RFC)
  • Business name
  • Email 

We may also request:

  • CURP
  • Date of birth
  • Civil status
  • Fingerprint
  • NSS
  • Bank account number
  • Commercial business

In our notification program of promotions, offers and services via email, only the Company has access to the information collected. This type of publicity is carried out through notices and promotional email messages, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for this purpose. You may modify this indication at any time or by sending an email to: info@codeview.com. mx

It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have granted to the Company for this purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties in its article 29 to our Department of Personal Data Protection, with address at: Blvd. Antonio L. Rodríguez 2100 Edificio BH, Col, Santa María Monterrey, Nuevo León, México, or call 8135622467, or via email to. info@codeview.com.mx, in which case we ask you to confirm by telephone its correct reception.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to the browser. They are stored on the hard drive of the equipment and used to determine the preferences of users who access the electronic portal (www.codeview.com.mx), as well as to track certain behaviors or activities. Cookies allow us to recognize users, detect the bandwidth they have selected, identify the most important information, calculate the size of the audience and measure some traffic parameters

On the other hand, and in accordance with the purposes set forth in this notice, we inform you that your data may be transferred to entities of the same group of the company or outside it, national or foreign, in order to fulfill the purposes for which your data has been collected.

In the event that we do not obtain your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred in the manner and terms indicated above, your consent will be understood to have been tacitly granted for it.

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the Company’s website described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and the Company.

If the user uses the services on any of the Company’s sites, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above. If you do not agree with them, the user should not provide any personal information, or use the services of the Company’s sites.

IMPORTANT

Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at: www.codeview.com.mx

Date of last update: January 30, 2022

Abrir chat
1
Cotiza Aqui
Hola ;)
¿Cómo podemos ayudarte?